Apricot Kernel Oil has a deep, nutty flavor which makes it excellent for desserts and other recipes. It can also be used in the cosmetic industry as a moisturizer, cream and/or hand soap.
Leading provider of conventional, Non-GMO Project verified and organic oils to the ingredients, foodservice and retail markets.
All of our high-quality oils are available in drums, totes or tank wagons.
|Name||Pack Size||Type||Suggested Applications||Ingredients||NGP Verified||Organic||Kosher|
|Apricot Kernel Oil||Pack Size Drums and Pails||Type Specialty Oil||Suggested Applications||Ingredients Apricot Kernel Oil|