Jojoba Oil is used in the cosmetics industry as a natural additive in lotions, moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners because of its inherent emolliency, moisturization, and oxidative stability properties.
Leading provider of conventional, Non-GMO Project verified and organic oils to the ingredients, foodservice and retail markets.
All of our high-quality oils are available in drums, totes or tank wagons.
|Name||Pack Size||Type||Suggested Applications||Ingredients||NGP Verified||Organic||Kosher|
|Jojoba Oil||Pack Size Drums||Type Specialty Oil||Suggested Applications||Ingredients Jojoba Oil|