Macadamia Nut Oil is used in the food industry as a gourmet oil for dressings and light sautéing because it has a mild buttery flavor, has a high level of monounsaturated fats, long shelf stability, and a high smoke point. It is easily absorbed into the upper layers of the skin, and thus, is a highly desirable oil in the cosmetic industry for use in body lotion, skin cream, massage oil, and sun care formulas.
Leading provider of conventional, Non-GMO Project verified and organic oils to the ingredients, foodservice and retail markets.
All of our high-quality oils are available in drums, totes or tank wagons.
|Name||Pack Size||Type||Suggested Applications||Ingredients||NGP Verified||Organic||Kosher|
|Macadamia Nut Oil||Pack Size Drums||Type Specialty Oil||Suggested Applications||Ingredients Macadamia Nut Oil|