Shea butter is used in soap making, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics. The high content of cinnamic acid gives shea butter its healing properties for the skin. Its unsaponifiable content gives very good soothing and extra sun protection properties.
Leading provider of conventional, Non-GMO Project verified and organic oils to the ingredients, foodservice and retail markets.
All of our high-quality oils are available in drums, totes or tank wagons.
|Name||Pack Size||Type||Suggested Applications||Ingredients||NGP Verified||Organic||Kosher|
|Shea Butter||Pack Size Cubes||Type Specialty Oil||Suggested Applications||Ingredients Shea Butter|